Faculty and Staff

Monika Sharma

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Social Sc.
Subject: 
Social Science
Designation: 
TGT (SOCIAL SCIENCE)
Qualification: 
M.Sc. (Geography), B.Ed.

Sheela Mohan

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Social Sc.
Subject: 
Social Science
Designation: 
TGT (SOCIAL SCIENCE)
Qualification: 
M.A(HISTORY), B.Ed.

Isha Sharma

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Social Sc.
Subject: 
Social Science
Designation: 
PRT
Qualification: 
B.A(POLITICAL SCIENCE), B.Ed., CTET

Asmita Gaur

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Science
Subject: 
Biology
Designation: 
TGT
Qualification: 
M.SC BIOTECHNOLOY M.TECH BIOINFORMATICS

Bhawna Khanna

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Science
Subject: 
Physics
Designation: 
Co-ordinator (Sr. Wing)
Qualification: 
M.Sc. B.Ed.

Virender Kumar

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Physical Education
Subject: 
Sports
Designation: 
TGT
Qualification: 
B. P. Ed.

Poonam Sharma

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Performing Arts
Subject: 
Dance
Designation: 
TGT
Qualification: 
VISHARAD(Kathak ), M.A .B.Ed.

Raghvendra Bhattacharya

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Performing Arts
Subject: 
Western Music
Photography
Multimedia
Designation: 
TGT
Qualification: 
M.A. Music, Sangeet Prabhakar, UGC NET

Shraddha Sharma

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Performing Arts
Subject: 
Dance
Designation: 
PRT Dance
Qualification: 
B.A., Diploma in Contemporary and Chhau, Kathak Prabhakar, Sangeet Prabhakar

Preety Malhotra

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Mathematics
Subject: 
Mathematics
Designation: 
PRT
Qualification: 
B.COM, B.Ed., PGDCA

Nisha Bajaj

Wing: 
Primary
Dept: 
Physical Education
Subject: 
Yoga
Designation: 
PRT YOGA
Qualification: 
B.A, Diploma in Yoga & Naturopathy, Certificate in Food & Nutrition

Aakanksha

Wing: 
Primary
Dept: 
Physical Education
Subject: 
Physical Education
Designation: 
PE Teacher
Qualification: 
B. P.ed

Ram

Wing: 
Primary
Dept: 
Physical Education
Subject: 
Physical Education
Designation: 
PRT
Qualification: 
B.A B.Ped

Neelam Negi

Wing: 
Primary
Dept: 
Performing Arts
Subject: 
Dance
Designation: 
PRT-Dance
Qualification: 
Graduate from Maharaja Agarsen College Delhi(DU), Diploma in Western Dance

Meenakshi Sharma

Wing: 
Primary
Dept: 
Hindi
Subject: 
Hindi
Designation: 
PRT
Qualification: 
M.A, B.Ed.

Mugdha Sahay

Wing: 
Primary
Dept: 
English
Subject: 
English
Designation: 
PRT
Qualification: 
M.A.(English), Diploma in French Language, B.Ed., CTET

Karuna Malhotra

Wing: 
Primary
Dept: 
English
Subject: 
English
Designation: 
PRT
Qualification: 
M.A.(English), B.Ed., CTET

Nupur

Wing: 
Primary
Dept: 
Computer
Subject: 
Computer Science
Designation: 
PRT- Computers
Qualification: 
CTET, B.ed, MCA, ’A’ Level from DOEACC, B.Sc (Computer Applications)

Anmol Pasricha

Wing: 
Primary
Dept: 
Classes 1&2
Subject: 
General
Designation: 
PRT
Qualification: 
M.COM , B.ED

Kiran Pandita

Wing: 
Primary
Dept: 
Classes 1&2
Subject: 
General
Designation: 
PRT
Qualification: 
M.A ( HINDI), B.ED

Pages